?

Log in

 
 
31 January 2007 @ 01:16 am
NEW Icons...finally!!!!  







*Please credit watchersprout or veggie_patch
*Comments are nice and make me feel warm and fuzzy.
*Hotlinking is eeeeevil and will make me stamp my feet & wish ill will upon you. [More to the point, hotlinking is STEALING. Just don't do it.]

O.M.G. FINALLY an icon post. I bet you all were beginning to think I'd forgotten about this place.

They are mostly from Supernatural, but there are some really strange odds and ends thrown in here, mostly stuff I've had lying around that I thought I needed to post.


1-12 Supernatural
13&14 Jensen Ackles
15-26 Casino Royale
27&28 Singin' in the Rain
29 Johnny Depp; PoTC

Teasers:

1. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 2. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 3. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
 
 
And I'm feelin'... : sleepysleepy
 
 
 
Clex: Deans sleeping skillzfullmetal_clex on January 31st, 2007 07:32 am (UTC)
*RAIDS* *CACKLES* DUDE these PWN snatching a ton... X3
Sproutwatchersprout on January 31st, 2007 06:41 pm (UTC)
LOL...thanks!
Jenn with 2 n's: Moving at Metallicardodgegirl22 on January 31st, 2007 08:29 am (UTC)
OMG 3 & 4 are awesome!
Sproutwatchersprout on January 31st, 2007 06:42 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them! LOVE your icon too!
justian1729justian1729 on January 31st, 2007 08:46 am (UTC)
definitely snagging #3 & #4...!!!
& daniel craig is just.....woah...!!!!
Sprout: SPN Own Soulwatchersprout on January 31st, 2007 06:43 pm (UTC)
3 & 4 seem to be the faves! And Daniel Craig's nekkid chest is just mesmerizing, isn't it?
Ash: SPN::Beat that.alchemyonfire on January 31st, 2007 08:52 am (UTC)
Took 3. *Gigglesnort*
Sproutwatchersprout on January 31st, 2007 06:43 pm (UTC)
LOL! Glad you like it!
ckllckll on January 31st, 2007 09:11 am (UTC)
Welcome to dean_sam sweetie and i so love your icons!!
Sproutwatchersprout on February 2nd, 2007 05:23 am (UTC)
Thanks! I hope to post more in the future!
dahlea: deandahlea on January 31st, 2007 12:30 pm (UTC)
Took 12, it's fantastic, thank you.
Sproutwatchersprout on February 2nd, 2007 05:27 am (UTC)
Poor Dean...glad you like it!
Mistress Moony of the Planet Camdenglitterpenguin on January 31st, 2007 01:16 pm (UTC)
dignity ...always dignity. Singing in the Rain, POTC, Supernatural...gooooood times indeed.
Sproutwatchersprout on February 2nd, 2007 05:32 am (UTC)
*sigh* They don't make em' like Gene Kelly anymore, do they? Glad you like them!
Mistress Moony of the Planet Camdenglitterpenguin on February 2nd, 2007 11:32 am (UTC)
No they certainly don't. Gah, I love him. I watched Brigadoon yesterday...hadn't seen the movie before. But aw, I love Gene Kelly.
Alexandra: claire 2dingastar on January 31st, 2007 03:25 pm (UTC)
3 and 5 = loveeee.
Sproutwatchersprout on February 2nd, 2007 05:32 am (UTC)
Me = happy!
eh?northstar_rocks on January 31st, 2007 03:33 pm (UTC)
LOL i snagged the Poke with stick ones!!! will credit! thank yooouuuu!
Sproutwatchersprout on February 2nd, 2007 05:32 am (UTC)
You're welcome!
Amanda Lynnamndad on January 31st, 2007 04:43 pm (UTC)
they're great! can i gank a few? i don't know lj / icon etiquette.

so i'll just ask. :)

-m
Sproutwatchersprout on January 31st, 2007 05:02 pm (UTC)
Sure! That's why I have this community! I'm assuming you know how to save and such to your own computer so you don't do the hotlinking thing? When you upload in your userpic area, just made sure you credit to either my username or my community name! Thanks!!
Morning Star: narnia tumnusmorningstar4 on January 31st, 2007 04:49 pm (UTC)
Wow...your iconing skills keep getting better and better. :) I really love the effects of 13 and 14. They're simple, clear, sharp, and the coloring works nicely on each. 19 is also cool, with the close-up on the chest. ;) The text on 27 works very well with that icon (and text can be SO hard to do). All of these are very nice. You should be proud of this batch!

P.S. - Make more soon!
Sproutwatchersprout on February 2nd, 2007 05:33 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!! I've learned from the Master!!! LOL!! Don't be surprised if I bother you for more lessons...HA HA HA!!!
ifreet: House the obligatory icon for women on lifreet on January 31st, 2007 05:53 pm (UTC)
Yay! \o/

*snaggles*
inthefire2002 on February 1st, 2007 03:07 am (UTC)
I love #3! *laughs* I should... I'm always "poking" people :)

*grins and pokes you* I think I'm going to watch Supernatural tomorrow night. I say "think", because my memory *sporks it* is bad. *sigh* Even though I love Heroes, I kept forgetting that it was on :(

*points to icon* You'll never guess who gave me this...





...IT WAS SPOOKY! Bwahaha *runs off laughing*
Wednesday Darling: SPAWN: brettfey_puck on February 1st, 2007 04:01 am (UTC)
..I'm totally sending you ten emails tomorrow reminding you to watch *g*
inthefire2002 on February 2nd, 2007 01:17 am (UTC)
*laughs* Looks like your memory is bad too :P
Wednesday Darlingfey_puck on February 2nd, 2007 03:06 am (UTC)
;_;

I actually remembered halfway through the day, but I couldn't get to a computer in time! WOE!

*hangs head in failure*
inthefire2002 on February 2nd, 2007 03:30 am (UTC)
*grins and pokes you* You know I was just kidding! I watched it, and I do believe that I will watch it next week too. Though, I was debating whether or not to do so up until Dean's very last lines...

*ninja kicks Sprout to see if she ever checks the comments on her journal then quickly hides behind Fey*
Sproutwatchersprout on February 4th, 2007 03:48 pm (UTC)
Awwww...I'm glad you didn't base it on just one episode...anepisode which I think was odd anyway. If you take the ENTIRE series, it IS called Supernatural after all, and think about the things the boys fight and what they see...and the kind of characters they are...they was they are written, I believe Dean's reactions were exactly 100% what I'd expect out of him. You should really see the entire series...you'd like it.
Wednesday Darling: spn- crazy dangerousfey_puck on February 1st, 2007 04:00 am (UTC)
You'll never guess which ones I'm taking. Never. Not even in a million years.

*grins*
Sproutwatchersprout on February 4th, 2007 03:48 pm (UTC)
Hmmmmm...Singin' in the Rain?
Invisible, insane: Chianaannatheunknown on February 1st, 2007 04:33 am (UTC)
Just joined. Gotta crash. Am definitely coming back to snag a Dean icon and check all the posts I've missed!
Sproutwatchersprout on February 4th, 2007 03:49 pm (UTC)
Great! Glad you like Dean!!!
If I believed, this would be it.: dean guningkir on February 1st, 2007 08:37 am (UTC)
Snagging 4 cos it rocks and 5 cos I need a new Sam icon and this one is great! Will credit of course!
Sproutwatchersprout on February 4th, 2007 03:49 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them!!
quirky_brunettequirky_brunette on April 4th, 2007 06:42 pm (UTC)
janking #27

love it! thanks!

~steph
quirky_brunettequirky_brunette on May 3rd, 2007 03:09 am (UTC)
....and 28...thanks!!